WHOA Announces National High Points Awards

2012 WHOA NATIONAL HIGH POINT WINNERS

LEAD LINE

  1. Ashtyn Clair Brown
  2. Julia Paige Callaway
  3. Grace Wilhelm

PLEASURE DRIVING

  1. Scores Heartbreaker,  Double Springs Farm
  2. Trigger On The Prow,l Jo Ann Dowell
  3. 5 O'clock Somewhere,  Kathy Zeis

FINE HARNESS

  1. Cash's  Baby Girl, Donna Kay Head
  2. Clutches Power Play, Double  Springs Farm
  3. I'm Chesapeake Bay, Meadows & Myers

COUNTRY PLEASURE

  1. Designer Champaign, Leek & Moore
  2. Prides Striding Generato,r Emma Krock
  3. Mikimoto Pearl, Cindy Adams

MODEL MARES

  1. I'm A Coppertone Girl, Rushing Creek Walkers
  2. It's My Moment, JoAnn Dowell
  3. Firewitch ,Ali  Merritt

MODEL GELDINGS

  1. Trigger Treat, Jo Ann Dowell
  2. How Dare You, Milly Player
  3. Heavenly Texas Cash, Phyllis Reed

MODEL STALLIONS

  1. Prestige , Rushing Creek Walkers
  2. Armed With Intent,  Rushing Creek Walkers
  3. Maximize,   Jo Ann Dowell

YOUTH TRAIL PLEASURE

  1. Sleipnir,  Allison Thorson
  2. Suiza, Allison Thorson
  3. Gi Gi's Lunch Mone,y Hankins & Vaughn

YOUTH SHOW PLEASURE

  1. Santana's Renaissance Man,  Allison Thorson
  2. In  a Danger Zone,  Kelly & Savannah Martin
  3. Ninety Yards,  Mr. & Mrs. Charles Brantley

AMATEUR 50 AND OVER

  1. Command And Control, Crawford Colts
  2. Vegas Ritz,  Julia Livingston
  3. Kid Callahan, Ed Breedlove

AMATEUR 15.2 & UNDER

  1. Boure, Tam Brogdon
  2. Texas Joe Black, Steve & Kathy Zeis
  3. Liar Liar,  Gary & Shae Sproles

ADULT WALKING PONY

  1. The Dixie Lineman, McDonald & Walling
  2. Joses Flamingo Dancer, Tommy & Sister Milligan
  3. He's Extra Ordinary, Pollack's Silver Spur Ranch

TRAIL PLEASURE

  1. The Midnight Ride, Kristen M. Wilson
  2. Count On Spirit 0'Three, Jennifer Batts
  3. A  Gold Star Command, Shirley Basehore

YOUTH PLANTATION PLEASURE LITE SHOD

  1. Dust Bunny, Allison Thorson
  2. Nuclear Weapon, Andee Patton
  3. Walking Fierce,  Rachel Baker

YOUTH PLANTATION/PARK PLEASURE 

  1. The Grizzly, Mesimer Family
  2. Eagles Secret ,Shari Gripshover
  3. Santana's Coin, Landrum & McNeely

TRAIL OBSTACLE

  1. Victory Trip, Linda Starnes
  2. Dolly Dumas, Mr. & Mrs. John Wright
  3. Count On Spirit O'Three, Jennifer Batts

AMATEUR/YOUTH CLASSIC PARK

  1. I'm Gunn Powder And Lead, Dr. Randall & Kathy Baker
  2. Extra  Motion Wayne  Westbrook
  3. Carbons Triple Coin Sharon Rice

AMATEUR SHOW PLEASURE

  1. C Me Push Tommy & Sister Milligan
  2. Turnbow  Womack & Sims
  3. Raining Gold Heidi McWilliams

AMATEUR SPECIALTY

  1. He's Vita Blue Jim & Kay Green
  2. A  Private Benjamin, Detha Yoder
  3. Bad Man Jose, Gerald Buckland

AMATEUR PARK PERFORMANCE 

  1. The Concealed Weapon, Pollack's Silver Spur Ranch
  2. Dos Equis,Thorsport Inc.
  3. Dr.  Ritz Carlton, Kristen McWilliams

YOUTH COUNTRY PLEASURE 

  1. Vigor's Dixie Chick,  Allison Thorson
  2. Gi Gi's Halberd, Logan Hankins
  3. Coppertops Cover Girl, Morgan Palmer

WEANLING AMATEUR/YOUTH

  1. I'm Eyeing To Win, Dotson Brothers
  2. Rowdy Sunshine, Bill Harlan & Harlindale Farm
  3. Adorable Diamond, Keith & Lorraine Rosbury

YEARLING AMATEUR/YOUTH

  1. I'm A Farmers Daughter, Gary & Karen Doss
  2. I'm Stargazing, Martocci & Richards
  3. Doc Pearl,  C.L. Kline Farms

AMATEUR PLANTATION PLEASURE LITE SHOD

  1. Bad News Flashy Cash,  Rosalee Manning
  2. Dangerous Willie,  Carole Hill
  3. A Titan,  Lori Snyder Lowe

AMATEUR PLANTATION/PARK PLEASURE

  1. Commanding Lightening,   Jim & Dodi Speece
  2. Rock Solid Rev,  Marianne Springer
  3. Extra Classic,  Mag Ranft

WESTERN PLANTATION PLEASURE LITE SHOD

  1. Lil Wayne,  Jeff Gillespie
  2. Wise Fantasy,  Dick Baer
  3. Catastrophic,   Laurie Toone

WESTERN PLANTATION/PARK PLEASURE

  1. Bob Dillon's Ebony Threat, Dowling & Sexton
  2. Magicians Encore, Chad & Katie Tanner
  3. Sky Full of Gold, Pollack's Silver Spur Ranch

NOVICE PLEASURE

  1. Keeps Pushin The Blues,  Shannon Thomas
  2. Merry Girl Kate, Hal Bowden
  3. She's Incredible,  Allie Dennis

3.   Wicked Endeavor,  Allen Irby & Anderson

AMATEUR LADIES

  1. A  Private Benjamin, Detha Yoder
  2. MGS Final Stand, A Walking Miracle Farm
  3. Bold Vengeance, Judy McDonald

AMATEUR OWNED & TRAINED

  1. Peppermint Score, Dana Kyte
  2. Better Stand Back, Brogdon & Heffington
  3. Share The Moment, Gary Clayton

15.2 & UNDER WALKING HORSE

  1. Admission Is A Dollar,  Pam Hendrickson
  2. I'm Breakin Bad,  John & Amanda Odom
  3. I'm Splashed, Hillview Production

AMATEUR (CANTER) 

  1. El Zorros Star, Rick & Della Compton Family
  2. Pride of Willie,Charles & Carol Ann Gavin
  3. He's Top Priority,  Benedict & Hutchison

PRO-AM

  1. Prime Country,  John Callicut
  2. A  Private Benjamin, Detha Yoder

2.   Promise Me The Ritz,  Gary & Shae Sproles

  1. Willie Mays, Double Springs Farm

NON TIMED VERSATAILITY

  1. Rebelation,  Linda Starnes
  2. Victory Trip, Linda  Starnes
  3. Dolly Dumas,  Mr.& Mrs. John Wright

YOUTH 11 & UNDER

  1. Free To Score,  Maggie Kail
  2. Joses Delightful Pusher, LandonCallicut
  3. She's A Silver Lady, Krauth  Family

YOUTH 17 & UNDER

  1. I Command Applause,  Lexie Stinnett
  2. Be Cool, Rick & Della Compton Family
  3. Pushin That Jazz,  Robert Cortner

SHOW PLEASURE

  1. Chillin The Most, Steve Mozeley
  2. Coin's Black Stroke, Reggie Pimentel
  3. Turnbow, Womack & Sims

NOVICE PERFORMANCE

  1. The Mississippi Hippie,  Whitlei Green
  2. Joses Centerfold, Bill Williams
  3. Cougar,Tommy & Pat Vinson

PARK PERFORMANCE

  1. Dr. Ritz Carlton, Kristen McWilliams
  2. Dos Equis, Thorsport Inc.
  3. Landshark, Jones & Lane

WALKING HORSE AUXILIARY

  1. Putting For Cash, K.C. Griffin
  2. Vegas Ritz, Julia Livingston
  3. Bold Vengeance,  Judy McDonald

FOUR & UNDER PLANTATION/PARK PLEASURE

  1. Magicians Encore,  Chad & Katie Tanner
  2. Jazzed By Moonlight, JoAnn Palazzo
  3. Cocoas Legacy, Tiffany Crawhorn

FOUR & UNDER TRAIL PLEASURE

  1. Fuego, Allison Thorson
  2. The  Midnight Ride,  Kristen Wilson
  3. Good Luck Chuck,  Rhonda Martocci

AMATEUR OWNED & TRAINED COUNTRY PLEASURE

  1. Prides Striding Generator, Emma Krock
  2. Coppertops Cover Girl, Morgan Palmer
  3. The Son of Lightning, Joe Davis Family

3.    I'm Shake N Bake, Levin & Lester

AMATEUR OWNED & TRAINED TRAIL PLEASURE

  1. Just Doing My time, Leek & Moore
  2. A Officer And A Gentleman,  Emma Krock
  3. Wicked Imagination, Dr. Jana Anderson

AMATEUR OWNED & TRAINED LITE SHOD

  1. Corona Gold, Sandy Harris
  2. Acapulco, Sunset Farms
  3. Strong Dollar Flash Cash, Steve & Sharon Perry

OPEN RACKING 

  1. A Chance Affair, Jim & Donna Staiger
  2. X Files, Anne McFarland
  3. Midnight Miracle, Bob & Linda Noffisinger

AMATEUR OWNED & TRAINED PARK/CLASSIC/PLANTATION

  1. Razzel  Me Dazzle Me, Sandy Harris
  2. Keeps Pushin the Blues,  Shannon Thomas
  3. Counselors Jewel,  Wally & Terre Huebner

WEANLING FILLIES

  1. Watch  Don't Touch, Michael  Chandler
  2. Rowdy  Sunshine,  Harlinsdale Farm
  3. Just Me & Bobby McGee,  Bobby Joe Jones Family

WEANLING COLTS

  1. Nat King Cole, Bobby Joe Jones Family
  2. My Diamond Back,  Bobby Joe Jones Family
  3. I'm Eyeing To Win, Dotson  Brothers

YEARLING FILLIES

  1. Doc Pearl, C.L. Kline Farms
  2. I'm A Farmers Daughter, Gary & Karen Doss
  3. I'm Star Gazing,  Martocci & Richards

YEARLING COLTS

  1. Black Bruce,  C.L. Kline Farms
  2. Coachin & Preachin, Keith & Loraine Rosbury
  3. Parole Patrol, Harlinsdale Farm

EQUITATION 11 & UNDER

  1. Kathleen Burroughs
  2. Claire Hankins
  3. Brooklyn  Watkins

EQUITATION 12-17

  1. Allison Thorson
  2. Elysee Powell
  3. Shelby Finch

ADULT EQUITATION

  1. Jackie  Dean
  2. Jennifer Batts
  3. Lani Sollenberger

NON SPECIFIED PLEASURE

  1. Dun Rusted, Thomas & Plunkett

2.   Godivas Royal Princess,  Barbara Parker.

3.   Beowolf, Virginia Brummitt

WALKING MARES

  1. Ms Jose Walks, Tommy & Sister Milligan

2.   Nightshade Maiden, Roger & Laura Mauney

3.   She Scored Nine, Pam Williams

WALKING GELDINGS

  1. Goodbye Joe, C & E Miller Farms
  2. Promise of Candy, Gene Davis
  3. He's Doctor Cash, Larry & Farrah McAlexander

FOUR & UNDER PLANTATION PLEASURE LITE SHOD

  1. Can of Whoopflash,  Lori Snyder Lowe
  2. Arriba, Leek & Moore

3.   Hell on Heels, Bailey Momb

YOUTH NON SPECIFIED PLEASURE

  1. Nights Destiny, Nancy Odell Plunkett
  2. Jose Jose, Linda Aronold
  3. Major's Maiden Gold, Linda Arnold

3.   Designer Edition,  Angela Patterson

TWO YEAR OPEN

  1. Jazzmine Lady, JoAnn Dowell
  2. Jimmer Fredette, Deborah Williams
  3. Keep Your Cash, Crawford Colts

THREE YEAR OLD OPEN

  1. Command On Parole, Crawford & Metcalf
  2. Jose  It Ain't So, Deborah Williams
  3. Fenway Finesse, Terry Dotson Family

OPEN SPECIALTY

  1. Breaking News, A Walking Miracle Farm
  2. Absolute Proof, Ricky Young
  3. I'm Breakin Bad, John & Amanda Odom

FOUR YEAR OLD OPEN

  1. Those Fancy Legs, Pam Hendrickson
  2. Reflection In Gin,  George Ann Pratt
  3. He's Bustin The Gin,  Steve Mozeley

AMATEUR TWO YEAR 

  1. KeepYour Cash,  Crawford Colts
  2. SwingJazz, Riley  Miller
  3. Willie Twilight, John Callicut

AMATEUR THREE YEAR OLD 

  1. Marino, Thorsport  Inc.
  2. Powerstrokes Miss Delight, Tommy & Sister Milligan
  3. Jack Pot Cash,  Henry Metcalf

AMATEUR FOUR YEAR OLD 

  1. Ritz's Big Dipper, Jim & Heidi McWilliams
  2. Prime Country, John Callicut
  3. I'm Pushin N Line, Joe & Janice Fostek

TIMED VERSATILITY

  1. Remembrances Starfire,  Hasler Family
  2. Leilanis Pride, Deanna Hasler
  3. Rebelation, Linda Starnes

YOUTH WALKING PONIES

  1. Roll The Gold, Thorsport Inc.
  2. A Show of Jazz, Robert Cortner
  3. Tommy Lee Jones,  Benjamin Bowen

PLANTATION PLEASURE WALKING HORSES, LITE SHOD

  1. R.B. Banners Dixie Bell, Marilyn MacLeod
  2. Rebelation, Linda Starnes
  3. Absolute Skyy, Dr. Jana Anderson

PLANTATION/PARK PLEASURE

  1. Extra Classic, Mag Ranft
  2. Rock Solid Rev, Marianne Springer
  3. Bob Dillon's Ebony Threat,  Dowling & Sexton

CLASSIC PARK PLEASURE

  1. Double Shot of Cash, Tamera Hader
  2. Carbons Triple Coin, Sharon Rice
  3. I'm Gunn Powder & Lead, Dr.Randall & Kathy Baker

AMATEUR 4 & UNDER PLANTATION/PARK PLEASURE

  1. Magicians Encore, Chad & Katie Tanner
  2. I Can't Imagine, Carole Hargett
  3. Cocoas Legacy,  Tiffany Crawhorn

AMATEUR 4 & UNDER PLEASURE LITE SHOD

  1. Arriba, Leek & Moore
  2. Lil Wayne, Jeff Gillespie
  3. Can of Woopflash, Lori Snyder Lowe

FOUR & UNDER COUNTRY PLEASURE

  1. I'm Shake N Bake,  Levin & Lester
  2. Unforgettable Design, Angela Patterson
  3. Wicked Image, Dr. Jana Anderson

WALKING HORSE CHAMPIONSHIP

  1. Puttin' Cash On The Line, Tommy Jower's Family
  2. Walk Time Charlie, Holland, Kilgore, & Callicut
  3. Ozone's Cut Above All,  George Ann Pratt

3.   Jail Time, Sammy & Gayle Cagle

HALTER HIGH POINT HORSE OF THE YEAR

Doc Pearl, C L Kline Farms

PLEASURE HIGH POINT HORSE OF THE YEAR

The Midnight Ride, Kristen M. Wilson

PERFORMANCE HIGHT POINT HORSE OF THE YEAR

Chillin the Most, Steve Mozeley 

WHOA QUEST

WHOA QUEST: YOUTH FLAT SHOD DIVISION (411 Riders)

  1. Allison Thorson                                               6.    Morgan Palmer
  2. Mackenzie Morgan                                         7.    Bradley Richards
  3. Logan Hankins                                               8.    Aerial Spooner
  4. Claire Hankins                                                9.    Emily Ann Turner
  5. Alex Hopkins                                                 10.  Grace Cozart 

WHOA QUEST: AMATEUR FLAT SHOD DIVISION (1,693 Riders)

  1. Maggie Moore                                                6.   Jana Anderson
  2. Kristen M. Wilson                                           7.   Kim Lewis
  3. Joe Lester                                                      8. Wayne Westbrook
  4. Emma Krock                                                  9.  Lori Snyder Lowe
  5. Amanda  Dickerson                                      10.  Mackenzie Morgan

WHOA: QUEST YOUTH PERFORMANCE DIVISON (253 Riders)

  1. Allison Thorson                                               6.    Svanah Martin
  2. Robert Cortner                                                7.    Benjamin Bowen
  3. Lexie Stinnett                                                  8.    Landon Callicutt
  4. Counti Green                                                  9.    Nathan Britt
  5. Maggie Kail                                                    10.  Macey Krauth

WHOA QUEST: AMATEUR PERFORMANCE DIVISION (1,498 Riders)

  1. Sister Milligan                                                 6.    Heidi McWilliams
  2. Kenny Compton                                             7.    Allison Thorson
  3. Julia Livingston                                              8.    Karen Bean
  4. Sheryl Crawford                                             9.    Tam Brogdon
  5. Gail  Walling                                                  10.  Bill Williams