WHOA Announces 2012 Versatility Awards

2012 WHOA Versatility High Point Awards

TRAIL OBSTACLE 

  1. Dolly Dumas and Ada Kitty Keen
  2. Victory  Trip and Dan Starnes
  3. Leilanis Pride & Deanna Hasler

TRAIL OBSTACLE YOUTH

  1. Rebelation & Shelby Finch
  2. VictoryTrip & Shelby Finch
  3. Dolly Dumas & Kayla Wright

REINING

  1. Rebelation & Linda Starnes
  2. Dolly  Dumas & Ada Kitty Keen
  3. Rebelation  & Shelby Finch

MODEL

  1. Heavenly Texas Cash, Phyllis Reed
  2. Miss Serena Williams, Rhonda Hatch
  3. It's My Moment, Jo Ann Dowell

WEANLINGS 

1. Watch Don't Touch, Michael Chandler

2. Tough Justice, Tim & Melissa Sager

3. Carson Daly, Stephanie Richardson

YEARLINGS

  1. I'm A Farmers Daughter, Gary & Karen Doss
  2. Egotistical,  Carol Camp

3.   Steel Vengeance, Tim & Melissa Sager

YOUTH SHOWMANSHIP

  1. Shelby Finch
  2. Patricia  Crisp

3.   Olivia Nye

3.   Michael Crisp

SPOTTED SADDLE HORSE

1. Whatta Wolf Again, Danny & Cindy Moyers

2. Extra Blue, Owen & Sapp

3. Alex Cayhill DA, Tammy Sapp

ADULT SHOWMANSHIP

  1. Ada Kitty Keen
  2. Linda  Starnes
  3. Kathy Gottlieb

PLEASURE DRIVING

  1. Scores Heartbreaker,  Double Springs Farm
  2. Trigger On The Prowl, Jo Ann Dowell
  3. Five O'clock Somewhere, Kathy Zeis

WATER GLASS YOUTH

1. Rebelation & Shelby Finch

2. Whisper of the River & D.J. Hasler

3. The Masked Phantom & Olivia Nye

WATER GLASS ADULT 

1.  Dolly Dumas & Ada Kitty Keen

2.  The Masked Phantom & Katherine Starnes

3.  Rebelation & Dan Starnes

ENGLISH COUNTRY PLEASURE

  1. Designer  Champagne, Moore & Leek
  2. Lucky  Josefina, Donna Armstrong
  3. Dales Bon Temps, Gladney & Richards

LITE SHOD SPECIALTY

  1. RB  Banners Dixie Belle, Marilynne Macleod
  2. Rebelation,  Linda Starnes
  3. Dangerous Willie, Carole E. Hill

3.   JFK's A Pushin, Jean Brannon

AMATEUR OWNED & TRAINED COUNTRY PLEASURE

1.  The Son of Lightning, Joe & Shirley Davis

2.  I'm Shake N Bake, Levin & Lester

3.  Outback Express, Sarah Keenan

CLASSIC PARK PLEASURE SPECIATY

  1. Lightning's  Belladonna, Marti Vitulli
  2. The Dirty Trucker, Chris Robey Family

TRAIL PLEASURE YOUTH

  1. Wise Impact, Vic Gernt
  2. Remembrances Starfire, The Hasler Family
  3. The  Masked Phantom, Catherine Starnes

3.   Ratchett, Michael & Patricia Crisp

PARK PERFORMANCE SPECIALTY

  1. He's Majestic, Jo Ann Dowell

YOUTH EQUITATION

  1. Shelby  Finch
  2. Luke  Keller
  3. Rachel  Cowles

TRAIL PLEASURE CANTER

  1. I'm  Heaven Bound, Bill Reed
  2. Victory Trip, Linda Starnes
  3. Generators Sun Devil, Glenda Levin

AMATEUR OWNED & TRAINED TRAIL PLEASURE SPECIALTY

  1. Just Doin My Time, Moore & Leek
  2. Big  City Jose, Charlie Howard

2.   Generators Sun Devil, Glenda Levin

2.   Wicked Imagination,  Dr. Jana Anderson

  1. Wise  Impact, Vic Gernt

3.   I'm Heaven Bound, Bill Reed

AMATEUR LITE SHOD SPECIALTY

  1. Dangerous Willie, Carole E. Hill
  2. Rebelation, Linda Starnes
  3. Who Gives A Hoot, Wayne & Sandra Barnes

OPEN RACKING

  1. Midnight Miracle, Bob & Linda Noffinsinger
  2. Scarlett's Out On Parole, JoAnn Palazzo
  3. K & M's Bondox, Marti Vitulla

ALL DAY COUNTRY PLEASURE 

1.  My Stormy Pride, Womack Stables

2. Five O'clock Somewhere, Kathy Zeis

2. Bullet's Surefire Shaker, Mary Beth Pruett

2. Bobbin That Head, Phyllis Langley

3. Little Bit of Coppertop,  Steve & Sharon Perry 

TRAIL PLEASURE FOUR & UNDER AMATEUR

  1. Big City Jose, Charles Howard
  2. I'm Heaven Bound, Bill Reed
  3. Fuego, Allison Thorson

FOUR & UNDER COUNTRY PLEASURE 

  1. I'm  Shake N Bake, Levin & Lester
  2. Mikimoto Pearl, Cindy Adams
  3. MG Magee, Moore & Leek

LITE SHOD FOUR & UNDER 

  1. Arriba, Moore & Leek
  2. Command The Storm, Sharon Rice

2.   I'm A Midnight Warrior, Allison Reagan Mason

3.   Gimme Solidarity, Angela Runnels

LITE SHOD AOT SPECIALTY

  1. Corona Gold, Larry & Sandy Harris
  2. Rebelation, Dan Starnes
  3. Strong Dollar Flashy Lady, Steve & Sharon Perry 

PARK PLEASURE SPECIALTY

  1. Prince Jose, Anne Frank

TWO & THREE YEAR OLD COUNTRY PLEASURE

1. Dales Bon Temps, Gladney & Richards

2. I'm Shake N Bake, Levin & Lester

3. Boom Boom Wow, Womack Stables

CLASSIC PARK PLEASURE AMATEUR SPECIALTY

1.  She's Jazz On The Rocks, Monty Miller Family

  1. I'm Gunn Powder & Lead, Dr. Randall & Kathy Baker

2.   Lightning's Belladonna, Marti Vitulli

3.   The Dirty Trucker, Chris Robey Family 

TRAIL PLEASURE ENGLISH SPECIALTY

  1. I'm Heaven Bound, Bill Reed
  2. Wise Impact,Vic Gernt
  3. Total Knockout, Donna Armstrong

JUNIOR CLASSIC PARK PLEASURE

  1. She's Jazz On The Rocks, Monty Miller Family
  2. Chip For Eagle, Mike & Kim Campbell

COUNTRY PLEASURE YOUTH

  1. The Redlight District, Phyllis Langley
  2. Dale Bon Temps, Gladney & Richards
  3. Revs Treasure, Carolyn  Gernt

LIGHT SHOD CANTER

  1. Dangerous Willie, Carole E. Hill
  2. Rebelation, Linda Starnes
  3. JFK's A Pushin, Jean Brannon

TRAIL PLEASURE WESTERN SPECIALTY

  1. Wise Impact, Vic Gernt

1.   I'm Heaven Bound, Phyllis Reed

  1. Victoria's Got A Secret, Jack & Wilsene Kwok

2.   Andreas Button, Peggy Puryear

3.   Remembrances Starfire, The Hasler Family

COUNTRY PLEASURE WESTERN

  1. Designer Champagne, Moore & Leek
  2. Lucky Josephina, Donna Armstrong
  3. I'm Shake N Bake, Levin & Lester

LITE SHOD WESTERN SPECIALTY

  1. Rebelation, Linda Starnes
  2. Command The Storm, Sharon Rice
  3. Allen's Golden General, Norgee Thompson 

CLASSIC PARK PLEASURE WESTERN SPECIALTY 

  1. Banner Headlines, Martha Child

AMATEUR/YOUTH PERFORMANCE SPECIALTY

  1. I'm      Medusa, Womack Stables