2013 WHOA Versatility High point awards

2013 WHOA Versatility High point awards

TRAIL OBSTACLE

  1. Dolly Dumas & Ada Kitty Keen
  2. Victory Trip & Linda Starnes
  3. Sweet Dixie Delight & Linda Starnes

TRAIL OBSTACLE YOUTH

  1. Rebelation & Shelby Finch
  2. Victory Trip & Shelby Finch
  3. Victory Trip & Rachel Cowles

REINING

  1. Rebelation & Linda Starnes
  2. Dolly Dumas & Ada Kitty Keen
  3. Victory Trip & Linda Starnes

MODEL

  1. Heady Lamar                           Womack & Sims
  2. Heavenly Texas Cash            Phyllis Reed
  3. It's My Moment                         Jo Ann Dowell

WEANLINGS

1. Its Gametime                         John Dorris

2. Jazz King MVP                        Mr & Mrs Tim & Melissa Sager

2. I B Blue Denim                      Holly Schroeder

YEARLINGS

  1. Eyes On Me                            Mr & Mrs. Donnie Headrick
  2. Doc's War Horse                  Kline Farms
  3. Hi, I'm Johnetta Cash          Phyllis Brumagen 

YOUTH SHOWMANSHIP

  1. Shelby Finch
  2. Allison Thorson

3.   Alexis King

ADULT SHOWMANSHIP

  1. Ada Kitty Keen
  2. Linda Starnes
  3. Sara Beth Arnold

PLEASURE DRIVING

  1. Scores Heartbreaker           Double Springs Farm
  2. The Red Light District         Phyllis Langley
  3. Trigger On The Prowl          Jo Ann Dowell

WATER GLASS YOUTH

1. Rebelation & Shelby Finch

2. Ratchet & Michael Crisp

3. Heavenly Vision & Patricia Crisp

WATER GLASS ADULT

  1. Ratchet & Wanda Reagan
  2. Dolly Dumas & Ada Kitty Keen

2.  Rebelation & Linda Starnes

3. Allen's Flashy Belle & Christine Adams

ENGLISH COUNTRY PLEASURE

  1. The Red Light District        Phyllis Langley
  2. Mikimoto Pearl                    Cindy Adams
  3. I'm Shake N Bake              Jeff Gillespie

LITE SHOD SPECIALTY

  1. I'm Sweet Lucy                       Rhonda Martocci
  2. I'm Gunn Powder & Lead    Randal & Kathy Baker
  3. What Will Be Will Be             Phyllis Langley

ALL DAY PLEASURE ENGLISH

  1. I'm Heaven Bound               Phyllis Reed
  2. Bohemian Rhapsody         Rhonda Martocci

2.  Power Spark                         Vic Gernt

3. My Stormy Pride                    Womack Stables

3.  Playin Jazz In The Dark       Phyllis Langley

3.  Pushin Some Black Jazz     Kathy Owen

AMATEUR OWNED & TRAINED COUNTRY PLEASURE

  1. Corona Gold                        Sandy Harris
  2. Perry's Criminal Intent       Angie Runnells
  3. Rev's Treasure                   Carolyn Gernt

CLASSIC PARK PLEASURE SPECIALTY

  1. She's Jazz On The Rocks         Monty Miller
  2. Divine                                           Tina Bowling
  3. Jazz By Moonlight                      Jo Ann Palazo

TRAIL PLEASURE YOUTH

  1. Suiza                                      Allison Thorson
  2. Wise Impact                          Vic Gernt
  3. High Tide Surfin                  Stacey Richards

YOUTH EQUITATION

  1. Shelby Finch
  2. Alexis King
  3. Emily Cotton

JUNIOR TRAIL PLEASURE OPEN

  1. I'm Lawless                         Phyllis Langley
  2. The Kings Reward             Kim Campbell
  3. Daddy's Cash                     Donnie Headrick

AMATEUR OWNED & TRAINED TRAIL PLEASURE SPECIALTY 

  1. Wise Impact                        Vic Gernt
  2. The Midnight Ride             Kristen Wilson

3.   I'm Shakira Shakira           Stephanie Richardson

AMATEUR LITE SHOD SPECIALTY

  1. Gimme Solidarity               Angie Runnels
  2. I'm Sweet Lucy                   Rhonda Martocci
  3. Dangerous Willie              Carole E. Hill

TRAIL PLEASURE FOUR & UNDER AMATEUR

  1. Ferdinand                           Moore & Leek

1.   Heady Lamar                    Sims & Womack

  1. Daddy's Cash                   Donnie Headrick
  2. The Kings Reward           Kim Campbell

FOUR & UNDER COUNTRY PLEASURE

  1. I'm Shake N Bake           Jeff Gillespie
  2. Good Luck Chuck           Rhonda Martocci

2.   I'm AK 47                          Gray & Lester

  1. Dales Bon Temps          Gladney Farms

LITE SHOD FOUR & UNDER

  1. Gimme Solidarity             Angie Runnels
  2. What Will Be Will Be        Phyllis Langley
  3. I'm Sweet Lucy                 Rhonda Martocci

LITE SHOD AOT SPECIALTY

  1. Gimme Solidarity             Angie Runnels
  2. Hard Texas Breeze         Steve & Sharon Perry
  3. Arriba                                 Moore & Leek

ALL DAY PLEASURE AOT

  1. Patera                                 Moore & Leek

1.   Sundrop's Sassafras     Hollis Kelley

2.  The American Legend    Sandy Harris

3.   Revs Treasure                 Carolyn Gernt 

CLASSIC PARK PLEASURE AMATEUR SPECIALTY 

  1. No Fear of Jazz                           Mr. & Mrs. Donnie Headrick
  2. Divine                                            Tina Bowling
  3. She's Jazz On The Rocks         Monty Miller Family 

TRAIL PLEASURE ENGLISH SPECIALTY

  1. Wise Impact                                  Vic Gernt
  2. Gen's Major League Player      Norgee Thompson
  3. Rising Cost                                 Wayne & Sandra Barnes

COUNTRY PLEASURE TWO AND THREE-YEAR OLD

1.  I'm AK 47                                       Gray & Lester

2.  My Corazon                                   Leek & Moore

3.  Dales Bon Temps                     Gladney Farms

JUNIOR CLASSIC PARK PLEASURE

  1. She's Jazz On The Rocks        Monty Miller Family
  2. No Fear of Jazz                          Mr. & Mrs. Donnie Headrick
  3. I'm So Charismatic                   Hollis Kelley

COUNTRY PLEASURE YOUTH

  1. I'm Shake N Bake                  Jeff Gillespie
  2. The Redlight District            Phyllis Langley
  3. Revs Treasure                       Carolyn Gernt

LIGHT SHOD CANTER

  1. I'm Sweet Lucy                         Rhonda Martocci
  2. Dangerous Willy                      Carole E. Hill
  3. R. B. Banners Dixie Belle      Marilynne Macleod 

ALL DAY PLEASURE YOUTH

  1. Bohemian Rhapsody            Rhonda Martocci
  2. Sundrop's Sassafras            Hollis Kelley
  3. Jubilees Anasazi                   Cindy Adams

TRAIL PLEASURE WESTERN SPECIALTY

  1. Eye On The Title                    Jennifer Bingham

1.   Wise Impact                           Vic Gernt

2. Pushers Arc                              Marilyn Carter

2.   High Tide Surfin                     Stacey Richards

3. Gen's Major League Player     Norgee Thompson 

COUNTRY PLEASURE WESTERN

  •    1.  The Red Light District               Phyllis Langley

1.   I'm Shake N Bake                     Jeff Gillespie

2. Designer Champagne               Moore & Leek

3. Mikimoto Pearl                             Cindy Adams

LITE SHOD WESTERN SPECIALTY

  1. I'm Sweet Lucy                          Rhonda Martocci
  2. Vindicated                                 Jerry Myatt
  3. Gimme Solidarity                     Angie Runnels

CLASSIC PARK PLEASURE WESTERN SPECIALTY 

  1. Walking Fierce                       Rachel Baker

ALL DAY PLEASURE WESTERN

  1. I'm All That Jazz                   Dr. Alan Bachert

1.   I'm Heaven Bound              Phyllis Reed

2.  Bohemian Rhapsody         Rhonda Martocci

2.   Power Spark                           Vic Gernt

3.   Miracle Generator              Sara Beth Arnold