Gary Lane to Conduct Clinic During International

Contact: Tommy Hall, Walking Horse Owners Association, 615-494-8822
July 21, 2014

Gary Lane to Conduct Clinic During International

Murfreesboro, TN – Noted gaited horse trainer and clinician, Gary Lane, will host a clinic on July 27, 2014 . The clinic will be held during the Pleasure & Colt International Grand Championships, in Murfreesboro, TN. and will benefit the Walking Horse Owners Association (WHOA).

While the spots for horse and rider clinic participants have been filled, there are still openings for those who want to come and watch. The cost to audit the entire clinic is $40. Participants may print an application from www.walkinghorseowners.com. or pay at the door. Seating is limited.

The clinic  is scheduled on Sunday, July 27 and begins at 8 a.m.-12:30 p.m. in the MTSU Animal Science Building; then from 1 pm -5 pm in the Miller Coliseum. The clinic will consist of a discussion and teaching of the biomechanics of the gaited horse, understanding Gait scale and recognition, bitting for the Trail or Rail and personal individual gait modification and training with the ten participants and their horses.

“I’m very proud of the things that WHOA is doing for the Tennessee Walking Horse and I wanted to have this clinic to show my support. All the proceeds go to the Walking Horse Owners Association to help with their programs,” said Gary Lane.

“We are extremely proud to have Gary conducting one of his famous clinics at the International this year. We are humbled that he wants to support WHOA and we look forward to working together on many projects in the future,” said WHOA president, Dee Dee Miller.

About WHOA

The Walking Horse Owners Association (WHOA), headquartered in Murfreesboro, TN., was founded in 1976 to represent the interests in all matters pertaining to the sound Tennessee Walking Horse. WHOA's goals are to advocate for fair and equal treatment of all members and to promote and protect the welfare of the breed.
WHOA develops and supports programs that increase the value of Tennessee Walking Horses and enhances members experiences with their horses.

About Gary Lane
Gary Lane, born in Columbia, KY, attended the University of Kentucky and Eastern Kentucky University where he majored in law enforcement. Gary graduated from the Kentucky State Police Academy in 1984 and retired as a senior KY State Police Detective in 2008. Gary’s history includes service in the United States Active Army Military Police Corps from 1975 to 1982. His personal history with horses and his professional work with training Cavalry Officers have given him unique skills as a clinician. He has worked with many gaited horses over the years, and is dedicated to enhancing the knowledge of novice and professional gaited horse riders, developing a free going horse, and obtaining a smooth easy gait. His ability to break the training down into simple steps is an asset to his teaching style. This creates a positive learning experience for the horse and rider. Since the release of his best-selling gaited horse book, “Training the Gaited Horse, From the Trail to the Rail”, and his 3 training DVDs, he has helped thousands of people find the magic in their gaited horse.

###

A Registration form for the Gary Lane Gaited Horse Clinic may be  found in the Quick Links section of the WHOA Home Page.

Register of Merit

If you are finished showing for this season ------- IT IS TIME TO SEND IN YOUR "Register of Merit" POINT BOOK.

Please send the ROM Booklet to:

Sis Osborne
3079 Pulaski Hey
Cornersville, TN 37047

By sending your ROM directly to Sis you save both time and postage for WHOA as the WHOA Office will have to redirect your package thus delaying your return.

Thanks for your help thru out the year and don't forget to send SIS your current email. Send it even if you feel she has your email.

To reach Sis email her at:
sisosborne@tds.net

If you would be interested in having a WHOA VERSATILITY SHOW in your area please let Sis know. Please include in your email, who might be willing to help in your area. There is always need for many workers such as; gate men or woman, ribbon girls, runners for sheets to the DQP, people to help take entries, AND of course folks to do the local pre-show work such as scouting out arenas and show and show facilities. All of these things are much needed and have to be decided on before the show.

With you being familiar with the local area you could help in this way.

WHOA Announces 2013 International High Point Awards

Youth 11 and Under Division: 1st - Rachel Cowles, Bowling Green, Kentucky. 2nd - Shawnee Stewart, Centerville, Tennessee.
Youth 12-17 Division: 1st - Allison Thorson, Huron, Ohio. 2nd - Elizabeth Conti, Odum, Georgia.
Versatility High Point Division: 1st - Texan At The Ritz, Tracy Pinson, Bushnell, Florida. 2nd - Enchanters MG, Jo and Christina Boucher, Fuquay Varina, North Carolina.

Congratulations WHOA High Point & Register of Merit Awards

Sarah Keenan was honored with the "Sportsmanship Award" for her stellar leadership in competition and grace.

The WHOA Board of Directors High Point Awards Banquet was a great success with 270 reservations. The evening was held on a beautiful winter day to honor the 2012 WHOA High Point Awards in Versatility, National High Points and recipients of a record number of Register of Merit Certificates. Congratulations to everyone and the best of luck in the 2013 show season.

Walking Horse Owners’ Association Announces New Board Members & Officers

Kim Bennett President - Alvaton, KY
Dee Dee Sale (2013) V. President - Lewisburg TN
Martha Child (2012) Treasurer - Nashville TN 37211
Lynn Womack (2014) Secretary - Murfreesboro, TN 37129
Dr. Jana Anderson (2014) - Shelbyville, TN
Jean Baum (2014) - Ixonia, WI
Tam Brogdon (2013) - Panama City Beach FL
Steve Brown (2014) - Vancouver WA
Chip Carrier (2014) - Franklin, KY
Sally Fleck (2013) - Shelbyville, TN
Darden Gladney (2013) - Homer, LA
Richard Greer (2014) - Lenoir NC
Don Hancock (2015) - Princeton, KY
Jack Heffington (2013) - Shelbyville, TN
Ella Kline (2015) - Robins TN
Phyllis Langley (2013) - Sandpoint, ID
Judy Martin (2013) - Shelbyville, TN
Maggie Moore (2015) - Murfreesboro TN
Peggy Moore (2014) - Shelbyville, TN
Frank E. Neal (Pro-Tem) - Nashville, TN
Kathy Owen (2014) - Murfreesboro, TN
David Pruett (2015) - Old Hickory TN
Mark Taylor - Murfreesboro TN
Duke Thorson (2013) - Huron, OH
David Williams (2015) - Wartrace TN
Harolene Willis (2015) - Wartrace TN

WHOA Announces 2012 Register of Merit Certificate Awards

2012 WHOA Register Of Merit Certificate Awards

 DJ Hasler and Leilanis Pride

        Gold in Trail

 Kathleen Burroughs and Commands Big Money

        Diamond in Model, Games, Showmanship & Equitation

        Bronze in Trail & Dressage 

Michael Crisp and Ratchet

        Bronze in Showmanship

 DJ Hasler and Remembrances Starfire

        Diamond in Games & Contest                

        Silver in Trail, Showmanship & Equitation

 Chase Hasler and Remembrances Starfire

       Gold in Trail & Games

 Chase Hasler and Leilanis Pride

      Diamond in Trail

      Gold in Games

 Heavenly Vision and Patricia Crisp

        Gold in Showmanship & Equitation

        Bronze in Trail

 DJ Hasler and Haslers Dream Angel DLD   

       Bronze in Model, Contest & Promotion

      Gold in Trail & Games

Michael Crisp and She Just Is

      Silver in Games

     Bronze in Showmanship & Equitation

 DJ Hasler and Remembrances Starfire

        Silver in Trail, Showmanship & Equitation

        Diamond in Games & Contest

Heavenly Vision and Michael Crisp

      Gold in Trail

 D. J Hasler and Whisper Of The River

        Diamond in Trail & Games & Contest

          Bronze in   Equitation

 ADULT

 Prides Trigger Finger with Janet Knight

        Diamond in Contest

        Gold in Trail

        Silver in Games

        Bronze in Western Lite Shod No Canter & Equitation

 The Masked Phantom owned by Catherine Simpson Starnes

         Diamond in Games

          Silver in Trail & Showmanship

          Gold in Jumping

          Bronze in Contest

 I'm Angels Amazing Grace with Cynthia Natzke

        Bronze in Showmanship & Stock Horse (Field Trial)

      Gold in Trail         

Counselors Jewel and Terre Huebner

        Bronze in Games

 Total Knockout and Donna Armstrong

        Bronze in Equitation & Trail

         Gold in Dressage

 Remembrances Starfire and Deanna Hasler

        Diamond in Games               

        Gold in Trail

       Silver in Contest & Showmanship

 Sweet Dixie Delight owned by Linda Starnes

        Bronze in Trail

 Rock Solid Rev owned by Marianne Springer

       Diamond in Plantation Pleasure No Canter

      Silver in Plantation Pleasure

 Victory Trip owned by Linda Starnes

        Diamond in Trail & Games

        Gold in Reining and Dressage

       Bronze in Western Riding, Reining, Equitation & Jumping

 Outback Express and Sarah Keenan

        Bronze in Country Pleasure English No Canter

 Leilanis Pride owned by Louise, Don and Deanna Hasler

        Diamond in Games & Contest

       Gold in Trail

 I'm A Midnight Warrior and Alison Reagan

       Bronze in Stock Horse (Field Trial Horse) &

     Lite Shod No Canter

 Haslers Dream Angel and Deanna Hasler

        Bronze in Trail

       Gold in Games

 Rebelation owned by Linda Starnes

        Diamond in Games & Contest

         Silver in Lite Shod No Canter, Trail & Showmanship

         Gold in Western Riding

         Bronze in Western Lite Shod No Canter

 Supremes Dog Soldier and Cathy Gottlieb

        Bronze in Showmanship

 Dolly Dumas with the John Wright family and Kitty Keene

        Diamond in Trail, Games & Showmanship

          Silver in Reining Promotion

          Bronze in Western Riding

 Regal and Randi Taylor

        Silver in Trail

       Gold in Games, Showmanship & Dressage

      Bronze in Jumping & Equitation         

Sir Albert and Susan Havard

        Diamond in Games

        Silver in Trail & Showmanship

       Gold in Equitation & Dressage

 Ratchet and Wanda & Danny Reagan

        Silver in Games

 Embellished and Donna Armstrong

      Silver in Dressage

        Bronze in Games 

The American Legend and Sandy Harris

        Bronze in Contest & Western Riding

       Silver in Trail, Games & Dressage

 Lucky Josephina and Donna Armstrong

       Bronze in Jumping + Games

      Silver in Dressage

 Designer Edition with Angela Patterson

        Bronze in Games & Western Pleasure No Canter

 Whisper of The River Don, Louise & Deanna Hasler

        Bronze in Games & Showmanship

         Silver in Trail

 Texas News & Laurine Marlow

        Diamond in Games

        Silver in Equitation and Dressage

        Gold in Trail

        Bronze in Contest

 Extra Agent & Terre Huebner

        Silver in Games

      Gold in Lite Shod No Canter

       Bronze in Contest

 Go Boys Regis & Christine Pepmeyer

        Bronze in   Contest

          Silver in Trail & Games

 Register Of Merit Certificates in the Adult Division

 Prides Trigger Finger & Janet Knight

The American Legend & Sandy Harris

Rebelation & The Larry Starnes Family & Shelby Finch  

WHOA Announces 2012 Versatility Awards

2012 WHOA Versatility High Point Awards

TRAIL OBSTACLE 

  1. Dolly Dumas and Ada Kitty Keen
  2. Victory  Trip and Dan Starnes
  3. Leilanis Pride & Deanna Hasler

TRAIL OBSTACLE YOUTH

  1. Rebelation & Shelby Finch
  2. VictoryTrip & Shelby Finch
  3. Dolly Dumas & Kayla Wright

REINING

  1. Rebelation & Linda Starnes
  2. Dolly  Dumas & Ada Kitty Keen
  3. Rebelation  & Shelby Finch

MODEL

  1. Heavenly Texas Cash, Phyllis Reed
  2. Miss Serena Williams, Rhonda Hatch
  3. It's My Moment, Jo Ann Dowell

WEANLINGS 

1. Watch Don't Touch, Michael Chandler

2. Tough Justice, Tim & Melissa Sager

3. Carson Daly, Stephanie Richardson

YEARLINGS

  1. I'm A Farmers Daughter, Gary & Karen Doss
  2. Egotistical,  Carol Camp

3.   Steel Vengeance, Tim & Melissa Sager

YOUTH SHOWMANSHIP

  1. Shelby Finch
  2. Patricia  Crisp

3.   Olivia Nye

3.   Michael Crisp

SPOTTED SADDLE HORSE

1. Whatta Wolf Again, Danny & Cindy Moyers

2. Extra Blue, Owen & Sapp

3. Alex Cayhill DA, Tammy Sapp

ADULT SHOWMANSHIP

  1. Ada Kitty Keen
  2. Linda  Starnes
  3. Kathy Gottlieb

PLEASURE DRIVING

  1. Scores Heartbreaker,  Double Springs Farm
  2. Trigger On The Prowl, Jo Ann Dowell
  3. Five O'clock Somewhere, Kathy Zeis

WATER GLASS YOUTH

1. Rebelation & Shelby Finch

2. Whisper of the River & D.J. Hasler

3. The Masked Phantom & Olivia Nye

WATER GLASS ADULT 

1.  Dolly Dumas & Ada Kitty Keen

2.  The Masked Phantom & Katherine Starnes

3.  Rebelation & Dan Starnes

ENGLISH COUNTRY PLEASURE

  1. Designer  Champagne, Moore & Leek
  2. Lucky  Josefina, Donna Armstrong
  3. Dales Bon Temps, Gladney & Richards

LITE SHOD SPECIALTY

  1. RB  Banners Dixie Belle, Marilynne Macleod
  2. Rebelation,  Linda Starnes
  3. Dangerous Willie, Carole E. Hill

3.   JFK's A Pushin, Jean Brannon

AMATEUR OWNED & TRAINED COUNTRY PLEASURE

1.  The Son of Lightning, Joe & Shirley Davis

2.  I'm Shake N Bake, Levin & Lester

3.  Outback Express, Sarah Keenan

CLASSIC PARK PLEASURE SPECIATY

  1. Lightning's  Belladonna, Marti Vitulli
  2. The Dirty Trucker, Chris Robey Family

TRAIL PLEASURE YOUTH

  1. Wise Impact, Vic Gernt
  2. Remembrances Starfire, The Hasler Family
  3. The  Masked Phantom, Catherine Starnes

3.   Ratchett, Michael & Patricia Crisp

PARK PERFORMANCE SPECIALTY

  1. He's Majestic, Jo Ann Dowell

YOUTH EQUITATION

  1. Shelby  Finch
  2. Luke  Keller
  3. Rachel  Cowles

TRAIL PLEASURE CANTER

  1. I'm  Heaven Bound, Bill Reed
  2. Victory Trip, Linda Starnes
  3. Generators Sun Devil, Glenda Levin

AMATEUR OWNED & TRAINED TRAIL PLEASURE SPECIALTY

  1. Just Doin My Time, Moore & Leek
  2. Big  City Jose, Charlie Howard

2.   Generators Sun Devil, Glenda Levin

2.   Wicked Imagination,  Dr. Jana Anderson

  1. Wise  Impact, Vic Gernt

3.   I'm Heaven Bound, Bill Reed

AMATEUR LITE SHOD SPECIALTY

  1. Dangerous Willie, Carole E. Hill
  2. Rebelation, Linda Starnes
  3. Who Gives A Hoot, Wayne & Sandra Barnes

OPEN RACKING

  1. Midnight Miracle, Bob & Linda Noffinsinger
  2. Scarlett's Out On Parole, JoAnn Palazzo
  3. K & M's Bondox, Marti Vitulla

ALL DAY COUNTRY PLEASURE 

1.  My Stormy Pride, Womack Stables

2. Five O'clock Somewhere, Kathy Zeis

2. Bullet's Surefire Shaker, Mary Beth Pruett

2. Bobbin That Head, Phyllis Langley

3. Little Bit of Coppertop,  Steve & Sharon Perry 

TRAIL PLEASURE FOUR & UNDER AMATEUR

  1. Big City Jose, Charles Howard
  2. I'm Heaven Bound, Bill Reed
  3. Fuego, Allison Thorson

FOUR & UNDER COUNTRY PLEASURE 

  1. I'm  Shake N Bake, Levin & Lester
  2. Mikimoto Pearl, Cindy Adams
  3. MG Magee, Moore & Leek

LITE SHOD FOUR & UNDER 

  1. Arriba, Moore & Leek
  2. Command The Storm, Sharon Rice

2.   I'm A Midnight Warrior, Allison Reagan Mason

3.   Gimme Solidarity, Angela Runnels

LITE SHOD AOT SPECIALTY

  1. Corona Gold, Larry & Sandy Harris
  2. Rebelation, Dan Starnes
  3. Strong Dollar Flashy Lady, Steve & Sharon Perry 

PARK PLEASURE SPECIALTY

  1. Prince Jose, Anne Frank

TWO & THREE YEAR OLD COUNTRY PLEASURE

1. Dales Bon Temps, Gladney & Richards

2. I'm Shake N Bake, Levin & Lester

3. Boom Boom Wow, Womack Stables

CLASSIC PARK PLEASURE AMATEUR SPECIALTY

1.  She's Jazz On The Rocks, Monty Miller Family

  1. I'm Gunn Powder & Lead, Dr. Randall & Kathy Baker

2.   Lightning's Belladonna, Marti Vitulli

3.   The Dirty Trucker, Chris Robey Family 

TRAIL PLEASURE ENGLISH SPECIALTY

  1. I'm Heaven Bound, Bill Reed
  2. Wise Impact,Vic Gernt
  3. Total Knockout, Donna Armstrong

JUNIOR CLASSIC PARK PLEASURE

  1. She's Jazz On The Rocks, Monty Miller Family
  2. Chip For Eagle, Mike & Kim Campbell

COUNTRY PLEASURE YOUTH

  1. The Redlight District, Phyllis Langley
  2. Dale Bon Temps, Gladney & Richards
  3. Revs Treasure, Carolyn  Gernt

LIGHT SHOD CANTER

  1. Dangerous Willie, Carole E. Hill
  2. Rebelation, Linda Starnes
  3. JFK's A Pushin, Jean Brannon

TRAIL PLEASURE WESTERN SPECIALTY

  1. Wise Impact, Vic Gernt

1.   I'm Heaven Bound, Phyllis Reed

  1. Victoria's Got A Secret, Jack & Wilsene Kwok

2.   Andreas Button, Peggy Puryear

3.   Remembrances Starfire, The Hasler Family

COUNTRY PLEASURE WESTERN

  1. Designer Champagne, Moore & Leek
  2. Lucky Josephina, Donna Armstrong
  3. I'm Shake N Bake, Levin & Lester

LITE SHOD WESTERN SPECIALTY

  1. Rebelation, Linda Starnes
  2. Command The Storm, Sharon Rice
  3. Allen's Golden General, Norgee Thompson 

CLASSIC PARK PLEASURE WESTERN SPECIALTY 

  1. Banner Headlines, Martha Child

AMATEUR/YOUTH PERFORMANCE SPECIALTY

  1. I'm      Medusa, Womack Stables

WHOA Announces National High Points Awards

2012 WHOA NATIONAL HIGH POINT WINNERS

LEAD LINE

  1. Ashtyn Clair Brown
  2. Julia Paige Callaway
  3. Grace Wilhelm

PLEASURE DRIVING

  1. Scores Heartbreaker,  Double Springs Farm
  2. Trigger On The Prow,l Jo Ann Dowell
  3. 5 O'clock Somewhere,  Kathy Zeis

FINE HARNESS

  1. Cash's  Baby Girl, Donna Kay Head
  2. Clutches Power Play, Double  Springs Farm
  3. I'm Chesapeake Bay, Meadows & Myers

COUNTRY PLEASURE

  1. Designer Champaign, Leek & Moore
  2. Prides Striding Generato,r Emma Krock
  3. Mikimoto Pearl, Cindy Adams

MODEL MARES

  1. I'm A Coppertone Girl, Rushing Creek Walkers
  2. It's My Moment, JoAnn Dowell
  3. Firewitch ,Ali  Merritt

MODEL GELDINGS

  1. Trigger Treat, Jo Ann Dowell
  2. How Dare You, Milly Player
  3. Heavenly Texas Cash, Phyllis Reed

MODEL STALLIONS

  1. Prestige , Rushing Creek Walkers
  2. Armed With Intent,  Rushing Creek Walkers
  3. Maximize,   Jo Ann Dowell

YOUTH TRAIL PLEASURE

  1. Sleipnir,  Allison Thorson
  2. Suiza, Allison Thorson
  3. Gi Gi's Lunch Mone,y Hankins & Vaughn

YOUTH SHOW PLEASURE

  1. Santana's Renaissance Man,  Allison Thorson
  2. In  a Danger Zone,  Kelly & Savannah Martin
  3. Ninety Yards,  Mr. & Mrs. Charles Brantley

AMATEUR 50 AND OVER

  1. Command And Control, Crawford Colts
  2. Vegas Ritz,  Julia Livingston
  3. Kid Callahan, Ed Breedlove

AMATEUR 15.2 & UNDER

  1. Boure, Tam Brogdon
  2. Texas Joe Black, Steve & Kathy Zeis
  3. Liar Liar,  Gary & Shae Sproles

ADULT WALKING PONY

  1. The Dixie Lineman, McDonald & Walling
  2. Joses Flamingo Dancer, Tommy & Sister Milligan
  3. He's Extra Ordinary, Pollack's Silver Spur Ranch

TRAIL PLEASURE

  1. The Midnight Ride, Kristen M. Wilson
  2. Count On Spirit 0'Three, Jennifer Batts
  3. A  Gold Star Command, Shirley Basehore

YOUTH PLANTATION PLEASURE LITE SHOD

  1. Dust Bunny, Allison Thorson
  2. Nuclear Weapon, Andee Patton
  3. Walking Fierce,  Rachel Baker

YOUTH PLANTATION/PARK PLEASURE 

  1. The Grizzly, Mesimer Family
  2. Eagles Secret ,Shari Gripshover
  3. Santana's Coin, Landrum & McNeely

TRAIL OBSTACLE

  1. Victory Trip, Linda Starnes
  2. Dolly Dumas, Mr. & Mrs. John Wright
  3. Count On Spirit O'Three, Jennifer Batts

AMATEUR/YOUTH CLASSIC PARK

  1. I'm Gunn Powder And Lead, Dr. Randall & Kathy Baker
  2. Extra  Motion Wayne  Westbrook
  3. Carbons Triple Coin Sharon Rice

AMATEUR SHOW PLEASURE

  1. C Me Push Tommy & Sister Milligan
  2. Turnbow  Womack & Sims
  3. Raining Gold Heidi McWilliams

AMATEUR SPECIALTY

  1. He's Vita Blue Jim & Kay Green
  2. A  Private Benjamin, Detha Yoder
  3. Bad Man Jose, Gerald Buckland

AMATEUR PARK PERFORMANCE 

  1. The Concealed Weapon, Pollack's Silver Spur Ranch
  2. Dos Equis,Thorsport Inc.
  3. Dr.  Ritz Carlton, Kristen McWilliams

YOUTH COUNTRY PLEASURE 

  1. Vigor's Dixie Chick,  Allison Thorson
  2. Gi Gi's Halberd, Logan Hankins
  3. Coppertops Cover Girl, Morgan Palmer

WEANLING AMATEUR/YOUTH

  1. I'm Eyeing To Win, Dotson Brothers
  2. Rowdy Sunshine, Bill Harlan & Harlindale Farm
  3. Adorable Diamond, Keith & Lorraine Rosbury

YEARLING AMATEUR/YOUTH

  1. I'm A Farmers Daughter, Gary & Karen Doss
  2. I'm Stargazing, Martocci & Richards
  3. Doc Pearl,  C.L. Kline Farms

AMATEUR PLANTATION PLEASURE LITE SHOD

  1. Bad News Flashy Cash,  Rosalee Manning
  2. Dangerous Willie,  Carole Hill
  3. A Titan,  Lori Snyder Lowe

AMATEUR PLANTATION/PARK PLEASURE

  1. Commanding Lightening,   Jim & Dodi Speece
  2. Rock Solid Rev,  Marianne Springer
  3. Extra Classic,  Mag Ranft

WESTERN PLANTATION PLEASURE LITE SHOD

  1. Lil Wayne,  Jeff Gillespie
  2. Wise Fantasy,  Dick Baer
  3. Catastrophic,   Laurie Toone

WESTERN PLANTATION/PARK PLEASURE

  1. Bob Dillon's Ebony Threat, Dowling & Sexton
  2. Magicians Encore, Chad & Katie Tanner
  3. Sky Full of Gold, Pollack's Silver Spur Ranch

NOVICE PLEASURE

  1. Keeps Pushin The Blues,  Shannon Thomas
  2. Merry Girl Kate, Hal Bowden
  3. She's Incredible,  Allie Dennis

3.   Wicked Endeavor,  Allen Irby & Anderson

AMATEUR LADIES

  1. A  Private Benjamin, Detha Yoder
  2. MGS Final Stand, A Walking Miracle Farm
  3. Bold Vengeance, Judy McDonald

AMATEUR OWNED & TRAINED

  1. Peppermint Score, Dana Kyte
  2. Better Stand Back, Brogdon & Heffington
  3. Share The Moment, Gary Clayton

15.2 & UNDER WALKING HORSE

  1. Admission Is A Dollar,  Pam Hendrickson
  2. I'm Breakin Bad,  John & Amanda Odom
  3. I'm Splashed, Hillview Production

AMATEUR (CANTER) 

  1. El Zorros Star, Rick & Della Compton Family
  2. Pride of Willie,Charles & Carol Ann Gavin
  3. He's Top Priority,  Benedict & Hutchison

PRO-AM

  1. Prime Country,  John Callicut
  2. A  Private Benjamin, Detha Yoder

2.   Promise Me The Ritz,  Gary & Shae Sproles

  1. Willie Mays, Double Springs Farm

NON TIMED VERSATAILITY

  1. Rebelation,  Linda Starnes
  2. Victory Trip, Linda  Starnes
  3. Dolly Dumas,  Mr.& Mrs. John Wright

YOUTH 11 & UNDER

  1. Free To Score,  Maggie Kail
  2. Joses Delightful Pusher, LandonCallicut
  3. She's A Silver Lady, Krauth  Family

YOUTH 17 & UNDER

  1. I Command Applause,  Lexie Stinnett
  2. Be Cool, Rick & Della Compton Family
  3. Pushin That Jazz,  Robert Cortner

SHOW PLEASURE

  1. Chillin The Most, Steve Mozeley
  2. Coin's Black Stroke, Reggie Pimentel
  3. Turnbow, Womack & Sims

NOVICE PERFORMANCE

  1. The Mississippi Hippie,  Whitlei Green
  2. Joses Centerfold, Bill Williams
  3. Cougar,Tommy & Pat Vinson

PARK PERFORMANCE

  1. Dr. Ritz Carlton, Kristen McWilliams
  2. Dos Equis, Thorsport Inc.
  3. Landshark, Jones & Lane

WALKING HORSE AUXILIARY

  1. Putting For Cash, K.C. Griffin
  2. Vegas Ritz, Julia Livingston
  3. Bold Vengeance,  Judy McDonald

FOUR & UNDER PLANTATION/PARK PLEASURE

  1. Magicians Encore,  Chad & Katie Tanner
  2. Jazzed By Moonlight, JoAnn Palazzo
  3. Cocoas Legacy, Tiffany Crawhorn

FOUR & UNDER TRAIL PLEASURE

  1. Fuego, Allison Thorson
  2. The  Midnight Ride,  Kristen Wilson
  3. Good Luck Chuck,  Rhonda Martocci

AMATEUR OWNED & TRAINED COUNTRY PLEASURE

  1. Prides Striding Generator, Emma Krock
  2. Coppertops Cover Girl, Morgan Palmer
  3. The Son of Lightning, Joe Davis Family

3.    I'm Shake N Bake, Levin & Lester

AMATEUR OWNED & TRAINED TRAIL PLEASURE

  1. Just Doing My time, Leek & Moore
  2. A Officer And A Gentleman,  Emma Krock
  3. Wicked Imagination, Dr. Jana Anderson

AMATEUR OWNED & TRAINED LITE SHOD

  1. Corona Gold, Sandy Harris
  2. Acapulco, Sunset Farms
  3. Strong Dollar Flash Cash, Steve & Sharon Perry

OPEN RACKING 

  1. A Chance Affair, Jim & Donna Staiger
  2. X Files, Anne McFarland
  3. Midnight Miracle, Bob & Linda Noffisinger

AMATEUR OWNED & TRAINED PARK/CLASSIC/PLANTATION

  1. Razzel  Me Dazzle Me, Sandy Harris
  2. Keeps Pushin the Blues,  Shannon Thomas
  3. Counselors Jewel,  Wally & Terre Huebner

WEANLING FILLIES

  1. Watch  Don't Touch, Michael  Chandler
  2. Rowdy  Sunshine,  Harlinsdale Farm
  3. Just Me & Bobby McGee,  Bobby Joe Jones Family

WEANLING COLTS

  1. Nat King Cole, Bobby Joe Jones Family
  2. My Diamond Back,  Bobby Joe Jones Family
  3. I'm Eyeing To Win, Dotson  Brothers

YEARLING FILLIES

  1. Doc Pearl, C.L. Kline Farms
  2. I'm A Farmers Daughter, Gary & Karen Doss
  3. I'm Star Gazing,  Martocci & Richards

YEARLING COLTS

  1. Black Bruce,  C.L. Kline Farms
  2. Coachin & Preachin, Keith & Loraine Rosbury
  3. Parole Patrol, Harlinsdale Farm

EQUITATION 11 & UNDER

  1. Kathleen Burroughs
  2. Claire Hankins
  3. Brooklyn  Watkins

EQUITATION 12-17

  1. Allison Thorson
  2. Elysee Powell
  3. Shelby Finch

ADULT EQUITATION

  1. Jackie  Dean
  2. Jennifer Batts
  3. Lani Sollenberger

NON SPECIFIED PLEASURE

  1. Dun Rusted, Thomas & Plunkett

2.   Godivas Royal Princess,  Barbara Parker.

3.   Beowolf, Virginia Brummitt

WALKING MARES

  1. Ms Jose Walks, Tommy & Sister Milligan

2.   Nightshade Maiden, Roger & Laura Mauney

3.   She Scored Nine, Pam Williams

WALKING GELDINGS

  1. Goodbye Joe, C & E Miller Farms
  2. Promise of Candy, Gene Davis
  3. He's Doctor Cash, Larry & Farrah McAlexander

FOUR & UNDER PLANTATION PLEASURE LITE SHOD

  1. Can of Whoopflash,  Lori Snyder Lowe
  2. Arriba, Leek & Moore

3.   Hell on Heels, Bailey Momb

YOUTH NON SPECIFIED PLEASURE

  1. Nights Destiny, Nancy Odell Plunkett
  2. Jose Jose, Linda Aronold
  3. Major's Maiden Gold, Linda Arnold

3.   Designer Edition,  Angela Patterson

TWO YEAR OPEN

  1. Jazzmine Lady, JoAnn Dowell
  2. Jimmer Fredette, Deborah Williams
  3. Keep Your Cash, Crawford Colts

THREE YEAR OLD OPEN

  1. Command On Parole, Crawford & Metcalf
  2. Jose  It Ain't So, Deborah Williams
  3. Fenway Finesse, Terry Dotson Family

OPEN SPECIALTY

  1. Breaking News, A Walking Miracle Farm
  2. Absolute Proof, Ricky Young
  3. I'm Breakin Bad, John & Amanda Odom

FOUR YEAR OLD OPEN

  1. Those Fancy Legs, Pam Hendrickson
  2. Reflection In Gin,  George Ann Pratt
  3. He's Bustin The Gin,  Steve Mozeley

AMATEUR TWO YEAR 

  1. KeepYour Cash,  Crawford Colts
  2. SwingJazz, Riley  Miller
  3. Willie Twilight, John Callicut

AMATEUR THREE YEAR OLD 

  1. Marino, Thorsport  Inc.
  2. Powerstrokes Miss Delight, Tommy & Sister Milligan
  3. Jack Pot Cash,  Henry Metcalf

AMATEUR FOUR YEAR OLD 

  1. Ritz's Big Dipper, Jim & Heidi McWilliams
  2. Prime Country, John Callicut
  3. I'm Pushin N Line, Joe & Janice Fostek

TIMED VERSATILITY

  1. Remembrances Starfire,  Hasler Family
  2. Leilanis Pride, Deanna Hasler
  3. Rebelation, Linda Starnes

YOUTH WALKING PONIES

  1. Roll The Gold, Thorsport Inc.
  2. A Show of Jazz, Robert Cortner
  3. Tommy Lee Jones,  Benjamin Bowen

PLANTATION PLEASURE WALKING HORSES, LITE SHOD

  1. R.B. Banners Dixie Bell, Marilyn MacLeod
  2. Rebelation, Linda Starnes
  3. Absolute Skyy, Dr. Jana Anderson

PLANTATION/PARK PLEASURE

  1. Extra Classic, Mag Ranft
  2. Rock Solid Rev, Marianne Springer
  3. Bob Dillon's Ebony Threat,  Dowling & Sexton

CLASSIC PARK PLEASURE

  1. Double Shot of Cash, Tamera Hader
  2. Carbons Triple Coin, Sharon Rice
  3. I'm Gunn Powder & Lead, Dr.Randall & Kathy Baker

AMATEUR 4 & UNDER PLANTATION/PARK PLEASURE

  1. Magicians Encore, Chad & Katie Tanner
  2. I Can't Imagine, Carole Hargett
  3. Cocoas Legacy,  Tiffany Crawhorn

AMATEUR 4 & UNDER PLEASURE LITE SHOD

  1. Arriba, Leek & Moore
  2. Lil Wayne, Jeff Gillespie
  3. Can of Woopflash, Lori Snyder Lowe

FOUR & UNDER COUNTRY PLEASURE

  1. I'm Shake N Bake,  Levin & Lester
  2. Unforgettable Design, Angela Patterson
  3. Wicked Image, Dr. Jana Anderson

WALKING HORSE CHAMPIONSHIP

  1. Puttin' Cash On The Line, Tommy Jower's Family
  2. Walk Time Charlie, Holland, Kilgore, & Callicut
  3. Ozone's Cut Above All,  George Ann Pratt

3.   Jail Time, Sammy & Gayle Cagle

HALTER HIGH POINT HORSE OF THE YEAR

Doc Pearl, C L Kline Farms

PLEASURE HIGH POINT HORSE OF THE YEAR

The Midnight Ride, Kristen M. Wilson

PERFORMANCE HIGHT POINT HORSE OF THE YEAR

Chillin the Most, Steve Mozeley 

WHOA QUEST

WHOA QUEST: YOUTH FLAT SHOD DIVISION (411 Riders)

  1. Allison Thorson                                               6.    Morgan Palmer
  2. Mackenzie Morgan                                         7.    Bradley Richards
  3. Logan Hankins                                               8.    Aerial Spooner
  4. Claire Hankins                                                9.    Emily Ann Turner
  5. Alex Hopkins                                                 10.  Grace Cozart 

WHOA QUEST: AMATEUR FLAT SHOD DIVISION (1,693 Riders)

  1. Maggie Moore                                                6.   Jana Anderson
  2. Kristen M. Wilson                                           7.   Kim Lewis
  3. Joe Lester                                                      8. Wayne Westbrook
  4. Emma Krock                                                  9.  Lori Snyder Lowe
  5. Amanda  Dickerson                                      10.  Mackenzie Morgan

WHOA: QUEST YOUTH PERFORMANCE DIVISON (253 Riders)

  1. Allison Thorson                                               6.    Svanah Martin
  2. Robert Cortner                                                7.    Benjamin Bowen
  3. Lexie Stinnett                                                  8.    Landon Callicutt
  4. Counti Green                                                  9.    Nathan Britt
  5. Maggie Kail                                                    10.  Macey Krauth

WHOA QUEST: AMATEUR PERFORMANCE DIVISION (1,498 Riders)

  1. Sister Milligan                                                 6.    Heidi McWilliams
  2. Kenny Compton                                             7.    Allison Thorson
  3. Julia Livingston                                              8.    Karen Bean
  4. Sheryl Crawford                                             9.    Tam Brogdon
  5. Gail  Walling                                                  10.  Bill Williams